Cox Family

A Memory of Hindon.

My dad tell with fond memories of growing up at Hindon, he lived in the high street and had five brothers and one sister , his father was a farm worker . We visit when we can and he has shown us his old school and lots of pranks they used to get up to as children . Hindon he says looks the same now as it did then , beautiful , it has a special place in his heart .

#308637

Hello Linda, I've tried this before and failed, so here's hoping.
If I have got the right family,there were Joy,Bernard(bunny), Peter,Tony,Eric,Mervin and I think maybe one older brother. I was at school with the youngest boys but before Joy. I am Bern Morton now living on the Isle of Wight.
Dear Linda
Hoping you got this, as the emails are playing up if so you can reply, i would be happy to send your some more information.
Yours Bernard Morton