Holmeleigh

A Memory of Horncastle.

I was in this place, it was not the best of places to live but i am here to tell you of my time in the home. We were a family of 5, there were 3 sisters, me and my brother. I would like to know if Tony Savage is still alive, he was a good friend to me as well as Roger Low and Charles Rawling. I would like to hear from others who were in the home at the same time. I was in there until it closed down then I was sent to another place to live. You can contact me on: john13c@hotmail.co.uk or ring me on 01236620935 or tx me on 07854207687

#230006

I was in home 8 from 1958 to 1963my name is ken marris
Kenneth Marris sorry iv not been in contact but iv got time now i retired from work to catch up with things and this is one of the first things i have to do so if ur still about Kenneth i like to get in touch with you so you can either email on artjon2c@outlook.com or ring me on 07400457920 ok