1861 Leese Hall, Near Leeming Area

A Memory of Pickhill.

Hi, does anyone know of a Leese Hall, I presume on the Leese Road (which is still present running along the A1 on google maps). My relative, through marriage to my great aunt; I'm helping trace his family - the Agars and Fortune families. I have come across a Jane Farnaby b 1838 -1917 who married Bill Agars great grandfather Thomas Saville Agar b 1840. Jane is on the 1861 census as working in the kitchens pre marriage at Leese Hall along with a whole host of servants named but no word of the owners of the full address. Any help gratefully received; it's a bit like Downton Abbey... rags in our case.
Hayleyforsyth2000@hotmail.com