Seabank Hotel

A Memory of Porthcawl.

I worked for 4 years at the Seabank, the memories I have from there are so special. Being snowed in with all the staff, and the New Zealand All Blacks, the parties they held for us that weekend were amazing... Mr. Morris was the manager at the time, while all the staff would party I spent many happy times looking after his daughter Francesca who was like a younger sister to me, I named my first daughter after her. I promised myself to go back to Porthcawl, they were the nicest people I have ever met.
Lorraine Swallow (married the head waiter Peppe and am now Simonelli).