First Love

A Memory of Prestwich.

Not so much Prestwich, but Heaton Park, the year was approx 1982, and while out with friends in the Park I met my first love, it may be a soppy thing to write, but I don't really care about things like that! Her name was Sandra Bernice Sherman, and she was the most beautiful girl I had ever set eyes on, and how lucky was I to have met her and dated her, and if things had worked out differently, I would probably have married her! I hear she is married now and living in the Bury area, just thought I would share this with anyone who wants to read this!

#234543

Comments & Feedback

Well, it has finally happened, i Married My First & Only Love, Miss Sandra Bernice Sherman at Last became Mrs Sandra Bernice McClellan,
on May 20th 2015 at 4pm at The Olympic Lagoon Resort in Beautiful Cyprus!
And, as expected, My San 'B' McC Looked Stunning, Kane McClellan was My Best Man, and Dan Hulston gave My Beautiful Wife to Me,
life began for Me that Day and at That Time!
Yet again, i write this to any one who cares to read it!