West Horsley Previously Under Ockham

A Memory of West Horsley.

The Barley Mow, we went up there for my sister's hen night, and ended up at the caravan park down Green Lane. I have just visited it, well last year actually, and didn't realize it was such a lovely park, I just remember it being very dark and cold. It is very well run caravan site, with fishing, and from all accounts was a school, they still have a huge lake, with a walkway in the middle which was the schools and a hall with the date on, which I can't remember at the moment, it is well worth a visit, and if we had our motorhome, or our caravan, now we would definately go and stay there!