Tracing Ancestors The Mcleans, Of Easd Aale 1885

A Memory of Balvicar.

I am doing an ancestral search of the McLean family who hailed from Easdale - Agnes McLean, Domestic Servant born 1855 and married in Glasgow 1885 to Donald McDonald, a grain storeman. I am a descendant of the McDonald family (Glasgow) and John and Jane Graham from Kilsyth. I would love to know more about the Mcleans in Easdale; also a Hugh McInnes who lived near Balvicar, born circa 1880. Jean Macdonald, my aunt, born 1919 spoke of her visits - probably to her grandparents - in Balvicar in her teens circa 1935 and of visiting Hugh McInnes and his sister on these visits. If anyone knows any piece of information regarding these families I would be most grateful.