Would You Believe It

A Memory of Biddulph.

The young man on the outside of the pavement is me, the group standing in the distance are family members and the two on my right are demanding to know where I am going, as it happened I was going to see my Gran.

Did not know who the kids were and still don't but if you look at the picture my fists are clenched I was ready for a fight but they backed off, I still walk with clenched fists to this day!

If you took a picture in the same place today it would look very much the same, todays pictures would be in colour but then that is how we saw it anyway.

Best Regards David Bailey.