Bletchley Park

A Memory of Bletchley.

My father worked at Bletchley Park during the Second World War. His name was Ronald Clarke. He then worked for the post office engineering after the war as did my uncle.
Jack Sundewall.
My grandfather worked at the repeater station in Bletchley also. His name was John Sundewall.

#227539

Finding long lost family.

Hello, my name is Jacob Havard son of Gillian Patricia Clarke and grandson of Rosemary Clarke (Thomson). I have known for a while that I have direct family in England that I have never even met before, I believe that some family still live within Hampshire and also in Australia.

There must be blessings from above for what else could it be?

My Mother Gillian Patricia Clarke was adopted a short while after her birth. Gillian's birth mother was rosemary Clarke, but there is no information of the Father?

My Mother Gillian one day plucked up the courage and decided to Search for her birth mother...Rosemary. Gillian had made contact with rosemary, but there were a few difficulties as of the sudden shock of Gillian reaching out to Rosemary. With a series of disheartening events from Family issues involving both Gillian and rosemary, the contact between them both began to fizzle out and then there was no contact at all. Which all of this was heartbreaking, but I hope to still make contact with some of the family here in England.

I will continually hold a space in my heart for all family, so that oneday I May meet you for the first time! :D <3