Vague Memories

A Memory of Bletchley.

I remember when the pub was on the other side of the road to where the Shoulder of Mutton pub was built. I'm sure the pub changed it's name to Three Trees after a tragic incident.
Where The Cutting Corner barbers is now, was a sweet shop, and before that I can remember buying milk there. Was it an outlet for a dairy?
Where there is now a Tesco Express, there was once a garage with a forecourt called Glenn Garage.

One of my earliest memories was when Buckingham Road went straight under the railway bridges and became Bletchley Road - what is now Queensway, named after the Queens visit.
The first business on the left, opposite the market, was an old railway carriage, where a man bought, sold and mended bicycles. Could someone please confirm this or have I dreamt/fantasized this for over fifty years?