Carmuirs School

A Memory of Camelon.

I went to Carmuirs as a primary pupil, but my mum, aunts and uncle attended as both primary and senior. My Aunt is going to be 80 this year and wonder if anyone out there might have a school photo that she would be in. Her name is Mary/May Forbes, she lived at Mansionhouse Road, Camelon, would have gone to Carmuirs from 1936 until she was age 14 in 1945. If you or you have a relative maybe at Carmuirs around this time, would love to hear.

#234083

Comments & Feedback

I went to Carmuirs School form 1952 until 1959 then Graeme High School. now live in Canada. used to live on Fairlie Drive.
There are some Facebook pages you may wish to join. I went to Carmuirs Primary School, Old Camelon Colourised and Camelon area Pictures and Memories.