Old Heath House Stafford Road

A Memory of Coventry.

Can anyone tell me the history of Old Heath House. We rented the right hand side of the house in 1945 for a couple of years, but being only 5 years old at the time I never knew antthing of the history of the House. I would now love to know some of the history, such as when the house was built, who were the first owners, was it a farm and anything else there is on it's history. A gentleman replied to my first memory of the house and the area, but I haven't been able to contact him since. I'd love to hear from him again, He used to visit the house about the time we lived there in the early 1940s
Love to hear from someone else about it's history.
Regards,