Croydon18+/Croydon Cemetery

A Memory of Croydon.

I have just found this site, and although I now live in Manchester I have many memories of growing up in South Norwood and Croydon in the 1950s and 60s. I had forgotten about the donkey in Kennards Arcade, but when I read the comments, the smell came back to me!! I also remember the Croydon 18+ Group in the Swan and Sugarloaf - I was a member for several years in around 1970, and also of the South Norwood Group which met in the Jolly Sailor in South Norwood High Street. We had a visit from Ronny Corbett one month and I remember buying him a beer in the bar - he probably drinks in grander places these days! As regards Croydon Cemetery, does anyone know anything about the mass graves of air-raid victims there, or where the records might be?