Our Ladys High School West Hill Dartford

A Memory of Dartford.

I went to this school from 1954-1957 ish. My elder sister attended too. I did not enjoy anything, at the school, even less the two weeks spent as a border when my parents went on holiday. There was one nun that I liked. But that was about it. I remember concrete footings for I assume an extension, that was never built. I also have memories of our play ground across the rd on Dartford Heath. If anyone else can remember this too? Where was it? And was there another building somewhere else? possibly for primary age children? )