St Albans Road Infants School And York Road Primary School

A Memory of Dartford.

I am wondering if anyone remembers a student of St Albans Road Infants School and subsequently York Road Primary School by the name of Patrick Mackay? He would have attended from 1959 through the early 60's and went on to commit several horrific murders. I am currently producing a documentary on the subject and would really welcome speaking with anyone who has any memories of Patrick Mackay. I can be contacted on 01752 727528 or via email on greg.goff@twofour.co.uk. Many thanks.

#240221

Comments & Feedback

Yes greg. I attended st aubens school. In1948 and then to york rd .whilst there it was anounced the death of the king G.vI ..I then went to a new school at temple hill ,teachers name mr.Reese then on to Dartford Eastr sec.modern