Where Are They Now

A Memory of Fawley.

Hello, I work in the gardens of what was once Copthorne House and was wondering if there is anyone who might have photographs or know of anyone who has photos of what the garden used to look like in its heyday.
There are still quite a few of the big old trees and some of the original Rhododendrons but it would be wonderful to be able to see the garden as it was.
At the moment we are tidying the old concrete pond and re-opening the rhododendron tunnel, with a view to open a walk through the buebells.
So if there is anyone out there I would be delighted to hear from you.