Tracing Any Descendents Of Sarah And David Davies

A Memory of Garnant.

I've just recently started to build my family tree and my family on my maternal side comes from Garnant, South Wales. My mother's name was Olive Nora Dicks, she was born in Garnant in 1924, she had one sister and one brother, their names were Sarah Mona and David Victor. Her mother's family name was Davies and her parents were David and Sarah Davies. David Davies was a shopkeeper and is listed in the Kelly's directory of South Wales in 1910. My mother's mother's name was Dinah R Davies (I believe she was known as Rosie/Rose) she was born circa. 1894 and she had several brothers and sisters, two of whom I know were called Luther Victor and Handel. Handel lived in Garnant as an adult and I believe he had a motorbike shop he also took part in the TT races. He had a least one daughter called Mary Doreen (known as Molly), she was a despatch rider in the Second World War and sadly died when she was only 19ish and there is an impressive gravestone in Christchurch which is hers.
If anybody knows of any relatives of the family any information would be greatly appreciated and of course it would be lovely to get to know long lost relatives. Thank you for taking the time to read this and hopefully we're related.

Deborah Pepper
Lancaster, Lancashire,UK