Lookin For Friends Of David Mc Connell On The Warren

A Memory of Gronant.

This isn't exactly a memory,I am hoping to find people who knew my father, DAVID MCCONNELL. He grew up on The Warren and went to school in Gronant around the 1950s. He had two sisters, Edith & Jeanette, also two brothers Stuart & Huwie. His father was called Wesley. My dad, as far back as I could remember has always talked about growing up on The Warren and I'd love to tell him that I've managed to find people he grew up with. So if you do remember him I'd be very very greatful if you could possibly give me a call on 07765431602 .thank you x