Heswall Magazine

A Memory of Heswall.

I run Heswall Magazine which is circulated around Heswall and the local area. You can view all copies on our website:

I have some interesting pictures of Heswall including some of the Coronation Day celebrations and an old panorama picture of the Lower Village which I will send to anyone who is interested.

Would anyone like to contribute an article to our magazine? We have found that the stories of ‘old’ Heswall are what goes down best with our readers. We have recently run a series of articles by Tony Bradley which were every well received.

If you are interested in producing anything please email me:

jon@heswallmagazine.co.uk