The Long Family Hindringham

A Memory of Hindringham.

Although not from Hindringham myself, I am the last of the Long family, who for many generations lived in Hindringham.  My Grandfather Alex, Great Aunt May, and Great Uncle Ezra were just a few of my family, who, no doubt, will still be remembered by some of the Hindringham residents.  Great Aunt May was a difficult lady at times!  Although with much sadness in her life, it is understandable.   I have done much research and I would love to hear from anyone, that knew my family.  Please contact:    Susan, email address :     lakeview31@hotmail.com