Little Baddow, From 1948 To 1966

A Memory of Little Baddow.

Hi there folks,
Just a little bit of memory, when I was a very young lad of one year old, we moved to Little Baddow from London, to Tofts Farm, there we stayed until 1966, developing the business, to include Tofts Country Club, maybe you were a member. I also remember Mr & Mrs Bromley, Woodlands School, we sometimes all played tennis at our place, not too far to walk, I can remember quite a lot of people around there. Should you read this message, and feel like getting in touch tel / fax 01297 553264 E.mail: swordcrown@rocketmail.com.

Look forward to hearing from you,

Geoff Bloxcksidge