Norburys Sweets And Tobaconist

A Memory of Manchester.

trying to find info if anyone reads this on a tobaconist and sweetshop,on argyle street salford,1943 to 1950.it belonged to a anthony robinsons grandparents,trying to find a picture if any one has any on this,it was called norburys sweets and tobaconist.
you can e.mail me on julie.aldcroft@ntlworld.com.trying to find out what happened to it.would appreciate all historians help,it's for a retirement present and surprise.hope someone reads this,comeon you old salfordians.get you memory caps on and make a wish come true for anthonys retirement.