School@Millbank

A Memory of Nairn.

Hello there, I was known as Jackie, cousin of Billy Jeans whose nickname was Jock, he stayed at 3 King Street and I stayed at Blackpark Farm on the outskirts. I was a message-boy with the Coop and the manager's name was Mr Rome. I also enjoyed dancing at the public hall and tradespark all on the start off rock and roll, and of course the 2 flick houses plus swiming in lovely East Beach. After I left school I joined the air force and so lost contact with all my school friends, so if anybody would like send me an e mail, bye bye.