Auntie Rose

A Memory of Nazeing.

My brother, sister and I used to visit my Dad's aunt and uncle who ran a Cacti nursery, if my memory is right. Lost touch once we all married, but saw them until 1965. We used to cycle from Chingford, where we lived at the time. They had a son called Bill and were called Rose and Bill.
Wonder if anyone remembers them? I can't remember the surname tho, but think they lived on Pecks Hill. I now live in Blackpool, so a bit too far to travel at the moment. Have been searching a family history site, but haven't much to go on. Daphne Preston.