Great Laughs At Taylor High

A Memory of New Stevenston.

Great times at Taylor High with Mick Logan, Kev Hastings and Mark O'hara etc.. I remember the time I went up on the flats (across from Taylor High) and got a big chunk of wet moss from a drain. I waited for Mick Logan to pass, then shouted his name, he looked up - then bingo! I let the moss go.. direct hit, right slap bang on the coupon, what a shot - laughed for weeks after it!! He took it in good fun though, and that's what mates do. I live in Ireland now, and I'll never forget where I came from.