What Happened To The Kotarskis

A Memory of Parham.

Fond memories of Parham makes me write this, remembering the peacefulness.
Surfing the Web, here I  am posting a question all the way from he USA.
It was early summer 1954 and I was a Dutch farm exchange student staying with the family Kotarski on the so called "White House farm" just outside Parham village. The farmer was of Polish decent, Genec, who had limited use of one arm, the result of a war injury. His wife Pamela and I milked the cows. They had three sons whose names I forgot. Nice people who enjoyed having me helping out with the chores and fieldwork. They also had a cleaning lady who lived in the village. She used to help out at the village store. Can't remember her name. She was very kind to me loaning me her bicycle so I could go and watch the Polo Pony Chuckas on Sunday afternoons somewhere in the area. I loved dressage and this was the closest to it. People were so nice to me, I really would like to visit Parham sometime soon.
If someone reading this could give me some idea whatever happened to the Kotarski family I would appreciate that very much.
Best wishes to all "Parhammers."
Jack Van Vliet.