Christ Church School Long St. And Claremont Rd.1955 1961

A Memory of Sparkbrook.

Hi, I'm looking for anyone that grew up in Long Street or Claremont Road, Sparkbrook in the 1950's or attended Christ Church Junior and Infants school.
My family lived opposite the school and my father was the caretaker at the relocated school in Claremont Road, Sparkbrook. We lived in the caretaker's house till we moved in 1963. Sheila Gilkes, Sheila Gallagher, Micky Carey, Keith Vicaridge are just some of my old pals from those days.
Please drop me a line kennethbarlow48@btinternet.com if you are among, or know of anyone from that time?
It would be great hearing from you