Fostering Memories

A Memory of Sunderland Point.

Hi, I hope I'm not stepping on anyone's toes but I am importantly trying to find out some information for my partner Mr Steven Paul. When he was young in early 60's he was fostered on Thailand Sunderland Point. He has vague memories but was hoping to find a contact who might remember him around that time. He is now 49 years old...he used to play on the farm and he can remember that the foster couple had a boy and girl of their own. If anyone has any memories of Steven Paul we would love to come back to the foster home for a visit. Please feel free to contact me on 07845320910 or email me at knightsharon@hotmail.co.uk ...thank you