Railway Bar, Station Street, Treherbert, Wales Robert Lloyd 1906

A Memory of Treherbert.

Robert Lloyd my Great Grandfather, information has come to me that this pub was his local and unfortunately for him he died there in Feb 1906, a relative recently sent me the details relating to his untimely death. I'm now keen to make contact with any of his descendents. Robert Lloyd was living with his family at 16 Taff Street, Treherbert, his death must have been a great shock for his family. Well, if any descendants of Robert Lloyd would like to contact me please do, I would love to hear from you.

Thanks

Karen.