School Years At Fowey Comprehensive

A Memory of Tywardreath.

My name in the sixties was Marilyn Pooley, I lived at St Blazey and went to Fowey School. I have been raising my family for the last 40 years and now fancy looking back at my younger days. One of the things I would like to do is get hold of some copies of my school photos. I'm very new at this computer thing, so hope this reaches the right places. I'm sure there must be other people out there that would like to do the same, if you are, or know anyone who was at Fowey School at this time, please get back to me on this site. Hope someone has some news for me, thank you for reading this.