Whybrows Of Bradwell

A Memory of Braintree.

I am related to the Whybrow/Wybrow/Whybrew/Whybra family of Bradwell-juxta-Coggeshall. I know of two or three inter-related strains of this Bradwell family in the C19 but I have an Abraham (born 1811 in Bradwell) and Mary Whybrow living in Bradwell with a son Elijah born 1840/1 and I can't tie them in to one of the existing familes. Does anyone have any information which might help me?

#233537

Comments & Feedback

Hello, I am also related to a Wybrow from Bradwell in Essex. My great grandfather Abraham was born in Bradwell juxta Coggeshall in 1859. He had three brothers, James, Fredrick and Walter. His father was James and mother was Mary (nee Shelley). It would be fantastic to know if we are related. Kind regards from New Zealand