The Little Model Village

A Memory of Wannock.

I remember the gardens well and the little village. Was this the village which was known as "A village in a village" or was that another one in Sussex?
As I said previously, my dad was a coachdriver and we often visited the model village and the tea rooms as children, when dad brought an afternoon excursion for tea.
If I recall rightly, going back to the 1950s, just beyond the wishing well to the right was a series of wooden and glass cabinets, and one had Winston Churchill's signature in and a letter, and lots of odds and ends of interest. They used to fade in the sunlight, being outdoors.
The flagstones were a bit ricketty and we loved skipping down the path and going all the way around as the path turned back in a loop. There were little places where you could cross to look at clusters of houses - mini paths circling around in between the main one.
My sister asked me recently, if I could recall where this magical little village was, and I said I would try to find out, so I am so pleased I came across it by accident!
Are the models still surviving and on display anywhere? They were brilliant, and took such a lot of time and care in keeping them going, and the miniature trees and shrubs were real - dwarf ones to compliment the buildings!

Does anyone know if this is the old Wannock Gardens tearoom