Pat Gardener And Maureen Gardener Of North Road

A Memory of Brentford.

1950 - 1961. Hi my name was Pat Gardener and my sister was Maureen. We went to St Georges School and then to Brentford Secondary Modern. I would love to share memories with old friends (hopefully many of them still alive). My email address is pat.baker@bracknell-forest.gov.uk. We lived at No.20 North Road, and my mother's name was Tilley. I remember so much about Brentford, at the top of my road was The North Star and there was the fish shop. I remember Rose Collins and lots of people. I would love to share old photographs and memories from anyone who lived in Brentford at the same time as me.

#238346

My name was brenda Howard and I went to school with Maureen Gardener.We were in the same class.
I remember you from secondary school I was then Sheila Smith lived in Lateward Rd. I believe somewhere I have a photo of you will have a look and post it on the Brentford and Chiswick site.
Tilley was my mother-in-laws sister I believe Isobella Warren x