Good Times

A Memory of Ardwick.

I too have fond memories of Ardwick. I lived in Nelson Place. I'm sure I recall a Peter Palmer, I think he was in my brother Kevin`s class at school, I can remember loads of things, both good and bad; playing in the street, having a swing rope on the lamp post, playing games, having big bonfires, what loverly memories - wish it was like that now. How are all you old neighbours? Are you still out there? Come give us a clue. I'm Kathryn nee McGowan, one of the McGowan clan, good old big family, brought up the right way- the only way, with manners.