Auchenblae Ffriends.

A Memory of Auchenblae.

Hi Jenny. Glad to hear that both Jimmy and Pete Cox are still with us. I remember that Jimmy took over Cha Coull's garage while I was there, and also remember his elder brother and his younger sister. I spent quite a lot of time with Pete as we were both in the RAF and both stayed at Bella's. I'm sure Pete played alongside me in the Auchenblae Summer football team. My email address is michaelpollitt@hotmail.co.uk. Perhaps Pete remembers his phone number of the time as Darwen 830 and Bella's as Auchenblae 266. Please pass on my best wishes to both Jimmy and Pete and thank you Jenny for making contact. Michael.