Amazing Bacton - a Memory of Bacton.

I am an artist from Belgrade, Serbia and I loved Bacton at the first sight. The most wonderful Christmas of my life was in Bacton! I will never forget it! My friend has lived in Bacton, so I had to see that magic place, Bacton. I spent a few months there...walking on the sea shore... in such a fantastic atmosphere that I will remember as long as I live!
My favorite birds is the white dove. It is a symbol of inner peace for me, and I used to paint white doves all the time on my paintings. But in real I had never seen white doves. The first time I have seen them was in Bacton...five lovely white doves in their nest on the top of the house. It was a very mystical and magic sight for me! So, Bacton is in my heart all the time. I do hope I will come back, and take a walk again in the early morning, watching the big waves of the North Sea and feeling the winds on my face...
I really love Bacton very much!

A memory shared by Dora Zorica Kljajic on Jan 12th, 2011. Send Dora Zorica Kljajic a message.