Time Spent At Eden Hall Special School - a Memory of Bacton.

I remember arriving at the school not knowing anybody and being told I was on holiday. It turned out to be a long holiday, 6 years. I remember some of the people by their first names, not their surname, and the staff, including the head teacher and wife who had a boxer dog. Again it would be good to hear from people from all those years ago. Is the school still standing? I have some memories I can tell if anybody wants to chat. I also remember a Mrs Klein, the music teacher, Trevor Milbourne, Jackie, Two Christines, Elaine, Raymond McClure, Anne who had a tube in her throat, Stefan Kasprazak who played the drums in the group, Peter Brown.

A memory shared by John Hayden on Apr 25th, 2011. Send John Hayden a message.