Searching For Relations Dulcie (Waring) Married Gerald Lewis

A Memory of Barnston.

I am serching for my relations, Dulice Waring, married Gerald Lewis, I know they had a son called Gerald, I think he was an only child. Before Dulcie and Gerald moved to this area they lived in Eastham, Merseyside. I believe the son is still alive, but have no idea of the address they lived at at Thornton Hough, or where the son Gerald lived. I was once told he lived in Angelsey. I would love to make contact with the son as Dulcie and Gerald are now deceased. If anyone can remember them or anything about them I would be grateful to hear from you. I would love some old pictures, if you can help please get in touch, Val.