Looking For Lost Friend

A Memory of Baslow.

My memory having title "Lost Friendship In Time" was published on 25.01.08 that describes my friendship with Ms Elizabeth Noton who used to reside at 13, West End, Baslow, Bakewell, Darbyshire, England in 1967.

We were in touch with till 1973 but our contact snapped due to many obvious reasons. I'm now 61 yrs old and probably she will be 55 yrs old lady. This is our real friendship and memory is still in my heart. Great thing will happen in life if we can discover each other again after so many years.

I shall remain ever greatful if, anyone can give information about Ms. Elezabeth Noton. You are requested to contact me to my email ID : stanban08@gmail.com

Thanks for reading.