Good And Bad

A Memory of Bellingham.

Hi
When I first started Brownrigg wearing red knee length socks only to find everyone wearing white. Went into Cheviot first and my first encounter with a teacher was Miss Savage - she lived up to her name. Miss Little was the science teacher and my favourite.
My great love was, and still is, animals hence run an animal sanctuary in Ireland.

At school was in charge of the rabbits along with Keith Short my first crush on any boy. Remember Jannete Beryle and Maureen Savage, Patrick Herd ,Lynne Olivia Liz,Sandra, Francess, Steve so many. Was not until I left school that I appreciated the experience.I was known as Janice Marshall ,if anyone remembers me get in touch or through my web site www.whiskersnewpark.org.