Ancestor

A Memory of Caldbeck.

My great grandmother was Margaret James who with her husband John, were tenent farmers near Calbeck from about 1897 to the late 1920's or early 1930's. My Mother told me that as a young girl, she, my Mother, spent her summers 'at the family farm at Caldbeck', that would be in the 1920's. I am wondering if my great grandmother would be buried at Caldbeck? I did make a short visit to Caldbeck on a holiday to England about 1960 but at that was not all that interested in family history so never made any inquiries at the churches or anywhere. I do remember taking a picture of the post office. Comments appreciated. Thank You.