Isaac And Magretta Griffiths

A Memory of Cefneithin.

My grandparents, who lived in Cross Hands and later in Trimsaren until 1939, are both buried at Tabernacle, Cefneithin, along with my great grandparents, Asah and Mary Jones. My other great grandparents were David and Sarah Griffiths. I'm trying to find out more about my family history and any members of the family who are still alive. My Nanna also told me that her grandfather was a minister named John Evans and I would also like to learn more about him.

#236164

Comments & Feedback

Hi there, we seem to have the same relatives. These are my great grandparents too. My grandfather is David Glanmor Griffiths, the eldest son and my mother is Margret Anita Griffiths. Please get in touch, my side of the family is slowly fading away. My name is Isaac Griffiths-Key, I've kept hold of my family name as its very important to me, they have influenced my life today, as i'm a welsh speaker despite being raised in the English midlands, but have lived in North wales for most of my life.