Fond Memories Of Bank Hall

A Memory of Chapel-en-le-Frith.

Bank Hall was a school back in the 1970s. The head was a Mr Brennan. It would be lovely to chat to any other lads that were at the school at the time. I've seen a few things in the night, ladies in white and a few dogs from the kennels. I could write abook on this school. I visited Bank Hall some time ago, and it broke my heart, it's falling apart, the present owner has done nothing to help it, I am waiting for the sale sign to go on to it. If anybody would like to know more about Bank Hall School please let me know.

#232248

Comments & Feedback

Hi,paul Gartland here. Nice to see some people still remember bank hall. Anyone wanting to get in touch, contact me. 07717317923
Hi, been talking to a few old faces, would anyone be interested in meeting up in Liverpool, maybe the cavern on Matthew street? If you do, ask anyone you know who went to bank hall if they would be interested. Was thinking maybe end February or early March.