I Am Seeking Old Images Of Chapel St Leonards In The Early 1950s

A Memory of Chapel St Leonards.

My grandfather had a holiday home that was washed away in the 1953 floods, it was a very unsual property from what I have been told, but have never seen an image of it. It was 2 old railway carriages that sat overlooking the sea about a half mile north of Chapel Point. It would have been very visible and I would imagine fairly interesting for anyone walking down the beach. This is a long shot but I would love to see an image of the property, my family have none, all their photos were lost in the flood. If not of the property itself, any old photos of Chapel and the Point and flood images would be great to see. My email is : johnalcock11@yahoo.co.uk
Thank you.