My Link To Cherry Willingham

A Memory of Cherry Willingham.

I feel connected through family,whom I have never met. My plan to visit and connect in person will depend on whether I can trace my relative. Does anyone recall Stan (Clark?) and his daughter Linda? Linda's paternal Grandmother was Emily,and paternal Great Grandma was Eliza Woodley. All from the south London area. Stan was cousin to my dad, Harold Willing, who lived in Swindon,until his death in 2006. I would be so grateful if any one can help me trace family. I also apologise if this is innapropriate use of this site, but cannot as yet, find another link. Thank you so much,in advance for any information you may have. Linda Willing