3rd Kingsbury Scouts ?

A Memory of Colindale.

I was just going through the stories on this site, of my old childhood days, in Edgware, Burnt Oak, Colindale and Kingsbury area, and I remembered those cold days where we almost turned blue at the Kingsbury swimming pool (a great training ground for my short stint in the Royal Marines), then something I had totally forgotten about of the past 60 years popped into my mind. The 3rd Kingsury Cubs/Scouts! I was a Cub and Scout there. Went to exciting places like Arundel for summer camp etc. Are there any of the old 3rd out there? Would love to hear from you.
Dave ( bootneck58@comcast.net )