Rev. William Thomas

A Memory of Coningsby.

My great great great grandfather, William Thomas, born 29th June 1765, Carmarthen, was a Unitarian minister and succeeded Rev.Gilbert Boyce at the old General Baptist church at Coningsby in 1800. His son, my great great grandfather Thomas Felix Thomas was born Chapel House, Coningsby on 8th June 1802, he also became a minister. Eventually William moved to Horncastle. I have been searching for a long time for both their births, especially William as I would like to find his father. Also would like to know if Thomas had any brothers or sisters, also possibly born in Coningsby.