Cromarty Born And Bred

A Memory of Cromarty.

I grew up in Cromarty through the late 1980s, the 1990s, and up until the mid 2000s. While it has changed a lot in that time, it's always been fun, interesting, and a close community. This can be seen with New Year dashes in the North Sea, summer raft races, and cheering on Cromarty FC. Everyone always seem to think Cromarty is a small village in the north of Scotland, but it's actually a historical town, full of secrets to explore. For tourists, it's very much worth checking out all the different 'things to do in Cromarty' on http://whatstodo.in/cromarty/tourist-attractions-in-cromarty.