Twelve Woods Place

A Memory of Dobwalls.

Yep, the year was 1967, I was always hanging around with John Webber, Timothy Rampling, and all the others that joined the gang. The summer was with us and we as kids obviously got bored, so decided to break into the infants school - remember Miss Nile anybody? She did not like me and I must say, she was not my favourite either. Anyway we broke in and ate all Miss Niles chocolate bars that she kept for the good kids. Hence I never got one. Me laughing on the way out, cos revenge was sweet, picked up the chalk and wrote Julie Crocker on the board, need I say any more, hahaha. Anybody who knows me, send me an e mail at  torpointjulie@hotmai.co.uk
Cheers and goodbye.