Josephine Storey

A Memory of Dunston.

Anyone know of a Josephine Storey born September 1952 and lived in this area. Would love to hear from you.

#308332

Comments & Feedback

I was born in Gateshead and moved to dunston when I was three weeks old. I went to dunston hill secondary school and was married in st Nicholas church in 1959. the headmaster in the senior school was mr rodham . is ther anyone still alive that remembers Dorothy best and her brother leslie
went to school between 1945 and 1955 I lived in knightside gardens and on sundays after church we went either to saltwell park or to the quay side in newcastle
Hi Dorothy, Do you know of a Josephine Storey (now Allinson) she is my long lost sister, I have never met her as we were all adopted in the early 1950s and I am wanting to find her.
im sorry patricia I moved away from the north east when I got married. I was hoping to perhaps get in touch with people I went to school with